Committee Members

AWARDS
Alice Procter:   Kathryn Rosenbach
Louise Hodder Olsen:  Kathryn Rosenbach
Margaret C. Bachelder:   Cindy Null, chair   
Nancy Oliva: Nina Grimaldi
Wanda Paik:  Janice P. Zaganjori
Susan B. Demb Award:  Lydia Reed Guertin   

COMPETITIONS
Mildred Freiberg: Shizue Sano – contact
Davidson/Hamlet: Shizue Sano & Jia Shi – contact
Advisory:  Ranko Konishi-Houston and Diana Tetzlaff
Selection, Post-1950 Repertoire:  Elaine Rombola Aveni, chair
(Donna Gross Javel, Barbara Lieurance, Eleanor Perrone)

DONATIONS
Scholarships/Grants-in-Aid:   Carol Chaffee – contact
Teacher Enrichment/Education Program:   Lydia Reed-Guertin                                        

EDITIONS AND REPERTOIRE
Sandra Rosenblum, chair
(Sivan Etedgee, Miriam Gargarian)

INVESTMENT
Catherine Costello Hirata, chair
(Colleen Campbell, Cindy Null, Lydia Reed-Guertin, Shizue Sano)

MASTER CLASSES
Students: Janet Ainsworth – contact
Teachers: Robert Finley – contact

MEMBERS’ RECITAL
Vivian Fang, chair –  contact

MEMBERSHIP
Janna Bruene, chair – contact

MENTORING
Elizabeth Reed, chair – contact
(Nina Grimaldi, Aleksandra Lvin)

MUSIC FOR HOPE
Diana Tetzlaff, chair – contact
(Cindy Null, Ranko Konishi-Houston, Colleen Campbell, Barbara Lieurance,
Catherine Costello Hirata, Shizue Sano, Deborah Beers)

NOMINATING
Ranko Konishi-Houston, chair
(Colleen Campbell, Diana Tetzlaff, Donna Gross-Javel)

PROGRAM
Lydia Reed Guertin, chair
(Janna Bruene, Miriam Gargarian, Irina Gelman, Donna Gross Javel, Sivan Etedgee,
Ranko Konishi-Houston Diana Tetzlaff, Colleen Campbell, Vivian Fang)

RECITALS
Halloween:   Shizue Sano, chair – contact
Music for Hope:   Diana Tetzlaff, chair – contact
Junior I:   Alexandra Lvin, chair – contact
Junior I:   Robin Cho, chair – contact
Intermediate I:   Anna Avetisyan, chair – contact
Intermediate II:   Yun Lee, chair –contact
Senior:   Janet Ainsworth, chair –  contact
20th/21st Centrury – Fan Li, chair – contact
Composition – Fan Li, chair – contact
Jazz & Pop
:    Fan Li, chair – contact
Duet/Ensemble:    Nina Grimaldi, chair – contact
Adult:    Irina Baghdasaryan, chair –  contact

TEACHERS’ EXCHANGE
Eric Bouwman-Wozencraft

WEBSITE, TECH SUPPORT & COMMUNICATIONS
Sue Demb and Ellie Perrone – contact

WELCOMING COMMITTEE
Yun Lee, chair
(Vivian Fang, Aleksandra Lvin)

X

Forgot Password?

Join Us